ACC Staff Office Hours Information

This page is designed to help families know when a teacher is holding an office hour.  Students must access teachers’ office hours through Canvas. Students are encouraged to attend office hours as often as possible.  Teachers miss them and would love, not only to support them academically, but also want to hear how they are doing.

Mondays

8:00
8:30
9:00 Winchell – Auto Tech
9:30 Theis – Auto Tech
10:00 Johnson – Engineering  
10:30 Hatipoglu  – EMT Sanchez – Electricity I/II
11:00 Rubinstein & Robinson (PEP)
11:30
12:00 Elkner – Web Design / Programming
12:30
1:00 Forbes – EL
1:30
2:00 All Social Studies Classes – join through Canvas Academic Academy – 9th Grade Woodhead – Animation  
2:30
3:00

Tuesdays

8:00
8:30
9:00
9:30 Woodhead – Yearbook
10:00 Donaldson & Rosario (PEP) Cupero – Forensics Bolfek – EL Hannon (PEP) Kirsch (PEP)
10:30 Bilodeau – Early Childhood Education Vincent (PEP)
11:00 All Math Classes – join through Canvas Lockhart – Animal Science
11:30
12:00 Elkner – Web Design / Programming Little – Auto Tech Wilcox – Engineering I
12:30
1:00 All Science Classes – join through Canvas
1:30
2:00 Nystrom – Engineering I Dual Enrolled Anatomy & Physiology Frazier – Aviation Wright & Pollard (PEP) Academic Academy Meeting – 10th Grade
2:30
3:00

Wednesdays

8:00
8:30
9:00 AT Team Leader Meeting
9:30 All Health & PE – join through Canvas Woodhead – Photo Alexander – Barbering I
10:00 Ascani – Digital Photography Randolph – Culinary Arts
10:30
11:00 All World Languages – join through Canvas
11:30
12:00 Elkner – Web Design / Programming Wickline – Computer Science Castro – Auto Collision Repair Alexander – Barbering II
12:30 Wickline – Econ & Personal Finance
1:00 Napala – Physical Therapy Johnson – Instructional Studies
1:30 Bonner – Pharmacy Tech
2:00 Alexander – Cosmetology I Kalsoom – Health Sciences / Medical Terminology Academic Academy Meeting – 11th Grade
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00 Reiter – EL
4:30
5:00

Thursdays

8:00
8:30
9:00 Dierlam / Turner – JROTC A Flight
9:30
10:00 Hannon (PEP) Kirsch (PEP)
10:30
11:00
11:30 Dierlam / Turner – JROTC B Flight
12:00 Elkner – Web Design / Programming Vincent (PEP)
12:30
1:00 All English / LA Classes – join through Canvas O’Day – Television Production
1:30 Dierlam / Turner – JROTC C Flight
2:00 Nystrom – Engineering I Wright & Pollard (PEP) Academic Academy Meeting – 12th Grade
2:30
3:00

Fridays

8:00
8:30
9:00 Capstone – 11th Grade
9:30
10:00 Capstone – 12th Grade Schall – Animal Science
10:30
11:00
11:30 Taylor – Teachers for Tomorrow
12:00 Elkner – Web Design / Programming
12:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00